Header
Bookmark and Share

Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska Geography Analysis


Narrow Your Investigation To Make Informed Decisions?

All | Demographics | Education | Geography | Economic | Housing | Government | Taxes | Weather | Crime

Geography Analysis

The actual land features relating to Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska affect how people live their lives. Natural features such as oceans, mountains, lakes, plains, and deserts all make a difference in the lives of individuals. The types of housing, heating fuels, and transportation infrastructure are largely influenced by the geography of Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska.

Area Features of Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska


Airport


(1) All West Airport   (2) Allen Army Airfield   (3) Arctic Angel Airport   (4) Black Rapids Airport   (5) Boundary Airport   (6) Buffalo Row Heliport   (7) Cherokee Airport   (8) Chicken Airport   (9) Delta Daves Airport   (10) Delta Junction Airport   (11) Eagle Airport   (12) Mankomen Lake Airport   (13) Northway Airport   (14) Paxson Airport   (15) Remington Field Airport   (16) Rocking T Ranch Airport   (17) Sparkys Field Historical   (18) Tanacross Airport   (19) Tetlin Airport   (20) Tok 2 Airport   (21) Tok Junction Airport   (22) Trophy Lodge Heliport   (23) Wingsong Estates Airport  

Arch


(1) Natural Bridge  

Area


(1) C Aali Caek E  

Bar


(1) Bonanza Bar   (2) Nation Reef  

Bend


(1) Fishhook Bend   (2) The Kink  

Bridge


(1) Tanana River Bridge Number 505  

Building


(1) Alaska Division Of Forestry Delta Area Office   (2) Alaska Division Of Forestry Northern Region Tok Area Office   (3) Alaska State Troopers Delta Junction   (4) Alaska State Troopers Northway   (5) Alaska State Troopers Tok   (6) Alcan Rescue Squad   (7) Chicken Emergency Medical Services   (8) Delta Junction Family Medical Center   (9) Delta Junction Public Health Center - Interior Region   (10) Delta Junction Volunteer Fire Department   (11) Delta Rescue Squad   (12) Dot Lake Volunteer Fire Department   (13) Dry Creek Emergency Medical Response Team Station 1   (14) Eagle Emergency Medical Services   (15) Eagle Village Council Village Public Safety   (16) Eagle Volunteer Fire Department   (17) Fort Greely Fire And Emergency Services   (18) Fort Greely Fire And Emergency Services Airport Substation   (19) Goodpaster Telegraph Station Historical   (20) Mentasta Rescue Squad   (21) Mentasta Volunteer Fire Department   (22) Mount Sanford Tribal Consortium Mentasta Lake Clinic   (23) Native Village Of Eagle Fire Department   (24) Northway First Responder Service   (25) Northway Voluntary Fire Department   (26) Rural Deltana Volunteer Fire Department Station 1   (27) Rural Deltana Volunteer Fire Department Station 6   (28) Rural Deltana Volunteer Fire Department Station 8   (29) Tanacross Volunteer Fire Department   (30) Tanana Chiefs Conference Dot Lake Clinic   (31) Tanana Chiefs Conference Northway Clinic   (32) Tanana Chiefs Conference Tanacross Clinic   (33) Tanana Chiefs Conference Tetlin Clinic   (34) Tanana Chiefs Conference Tok Clinic   (35) Tok Area Emergency Medical Services   (36) Tok Public Health Center   (37) Tok Volunteer Fire Department   (38) United States Customs And Border Protection Port Of Entry Alcan  

Cape


(1) Rock Point  

Cemetery


(1) Indian Cemetery   (2) Rest Haven Cemetery  

Census


(1) Alcan Border Census Designated Place   (2) Big Delta Census Designated Place   (3) Chicken Census Designated Place   (4) Deltana Census Designated Place   (5) Dot Lake Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (6) Dot Lake Census Designated Place   (7) Dot Lake Village Census Designated Place   (8) Dry Creek Census Designated Place   (9) Eagle Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (10) Eagle Village Census Designated Place   (11) Fort Greely Census Designated Place   (12) Healy Lake Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (13) Healy Lake Census Designated Place   (14) Mentasta Lake Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (15) Mentasta Lake Census Designated Place   (16) Northway Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (17) Northway Census Designated Place   (18) Northway Junction Census Designated Place   (19) Northway Village Census Designated Place   (20) Paxson Census Designated Place   (21) Tanacross Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (22) Tanacross Census Designated Place   (23) Tetlin Alaska Native Village Statistical Area   (24) Tetlin Census Designated Place   (25) Tok Census Designated Place   (26) Whitestone Census Designated Place  

Channel


(1) Mason Narrows  

Civil


(1) City Of Delta Junction   (2) City Of Eagle   (3) Southeast Fairbanks Census Area   (4) Southeast Fairbanks Census Subarea   (5) Tetlin Indian Reservation Historical  

Cliff


(1) Calico Bluff   (2) Cathedral Bluffs   (3) Eagle Bluff   (4) Montauk Bluff   (5) Tower Bluffs  

Dam


(1) Slate Creek Dam  

Falls


(1) The Falls  

Flat


(1) Goodpaster Flats  

Gap


(1) Balls Pass   (2) Braye Pass   (3) Chisna Pass   (4) Gillett Pass   (5) Glacier Gap   (6) Isabel Pass   (7) Landmark Gap   (8) Meiklejohn Pass   (9) Mentasta Pass   (10) Saint Anthony Pass   (11) Sikonsina Pass   (12) Tushtena Pass  

Glacier


(1) Black Rapids Glacier   (2) Broken Glacier   (3) Canwell Glacier   (4) Castner Glacier   (5) Chistochina Glacier   (6) College Glacier   (7) Eel Glacier   (8) Eureka Glacier   (9) Fels Glacier   (10) Gabriel Icefall   (11) Gakona Glacier   (12) Gerstle Glacier   (13) Gulkana Glacier   (14) Hayes Glacier   (15) Johnson Glacier   (16) Kimball Glacier   (17) Maclaren Glacier   (18) Mccallum Glacier   (19) Mcginnis Glacier   (20) Moore Icefall   (21) Pegmatite Glacier   (22) Riley Creek Glacier   (23) Robertson Glacier   (24) Spur Glacier   (25) Tok Glacier   (26) Trident Glacier   (27) West Gulkana Glacier  

Hospital


(1) Tanana Chiefs Conference Eagle Village Health Clinic  

Island


(1) Deadman Island   (2) Rock Of Ages   (3) Titus Island  

Lake


(1) Alder Lake   (2) Andrew Lake   (3) Artillery Lake   (4) Backdown Lake   (5) Basalt Lake   (6) Big D Pond   (7) Big John Lake   (8) Big Lake   (9) Birch Lake   (10) Black Lake   (11) Bluff Cabin Lake   (12) Bolio Lake   (13) Braye Lakes   (14) Bullwinkle Lake   (15) Burnt Lake   (16) Butch Lake   (17) Carden Lake   (18) Caribou Lake   (19) Cavalry Lake   (20) Cemetery Lake   (21) Chet Lake   (22) Chidek Lake   (23) Chindagmund Lake   (24) Chuimund Lake   (25) Clearwater Lake   (26) Close Lake   (27) Coal Mine Number 5 Lake   (28) Craig Lake   (29) Crystal Lakes   (30) Damundtali Lake   (31) Dathlalmund Lake   (32) Deadman Lake   (33) Deep Lake   (34) Devils Lake   (35) Dick Lake   (36) Dickey Lake   (37) Dicks Pond   (38) Doc Lake   (39) Dog Lake   (40) Donna Lake   (41) Donnelly Lake   (42) Dot Lake   (43) Downwind Lake   (44) Dude Lake   (45) Eliza Lake   (46) Fern Lake   (47) Fielding Lake   (48) Fish Camp Lake   (49) Fish Lake   (50) Fish Lakes   (51) Ford Lake   (52) Forest Lake   (53) Four Mile Lake   (54) Fourteenmile Lake   (55) Gasoline Lake   (56) Ghost Lake   (57) Glacier Gap Lake   (58) Glaman Lake   (59) Grass Lake   (60) Gunn Lakes   (61) Halthmund Lake   (62) Healy Lake   (63) Hidden Lake   (64) Hillside Lake   (65) Hudeuc Lake   (66) Island Lake   (67) J Lake   (68) Jalamund Lake   (69) Jan Lake   (70) Jatahmund Lake   (71) Joe Lake   (72) Kenna Lake   (73) Kens Pond   (74) Lake George   (75) Lake Mansfield   (76) Landmark Gap Lake   (77) Last Lake   (78) Leaf Lake   (79) Lisa Lake   (80) Little Donna Lake   (81) Little Lost Lake   (82) Little Swede Lake   (83) Logging Lake   (84) Long Fred Lake   (85) Long Lake   (86) Long Tangle Lake   (87) Lords Lake   (88) Lost Lake   (89) Louie Lake   (90) Lower Fish Lake   (91) Lower Tangle Lake   (92) Luke Lake   (93) Mankomen Lake   (94) Mark Lake   (95) Meadows Road Number 3 Lake   (96) Meadows Road Number 4 Lake   (97) Mentasta Lake   (98) Midway Lake   (99) Mineral Lake   (100) Monte Lake   (101) Moon Lake   (102) Moose Lake   (103) Moose Lakes   (104) Moosehead Lake   (105) Mundcho Lake   (106) Mundthag Lake   (107) Nickel Lake   (108) No Good Lake   (109) No Mercy Lake   (110) North Twin Lake   (111) Nuziamund Lake   (112) Nuziamundcho Lake   (113) Octopus Lake   (114) Old Albert Lake   (115) Osar Lake   (116) Otter Lake   (117) Oxbow Lake   (118) Pauline Lakes   (119) Pauls Pond   (120) Paxson Lake   (121) Petrokov Lake   (122) Phalarope Lake   (123) Pickerel Lake   (124) Pickerel Slough   (125) Plateau Lake   (126) Porcupine Grass Lake   (127) Pullin Lake   (128) Quartz Lake   (129) Rainbow Lake   (130) Rangeview Lake   (131) Rapids Lake   (132) Richardson 81 Mile Pond   (133) Robertson Lake Number 2   (134) Rock Lake   (135) Rockhound Lake   (136) Round Lake   (137) Round Tangle Lake   (138) Rusty Lake   (139) Sand Lake   (140) Sevenmile Lake   (141) Seventeen Mile Lake   (142) Shashamund Lake   (143) Sheefish Lake   (144) Sinona Lake   (145) Skate Lake   (146) South Johnson Lake   (147) South Twin Lake   (148) Square Lake   (149) Steve Lake   (150) Stevens Lakes   (151) Stryker Lake   (152) Summer Lake   (153) Summit Lake   (154) Sun Lake   (155) Swampy Lakes   (156) Swan Lake   (157) Swede Lake   (158) T Lake   (159) Tahamund Lake   (160) Takomahto Lake   (161) Taltheadamund Lake   (162) Tangle Lakes   (163) Tenmile Lake   (164) Tetlin Lake   (165) Thadlthamund Lake   (166) Thadthamund Lake   (167) Thompson Lake   (168) Titus Lakes   (169) Tlechegn Lake   (170) Tlocogn Lake   (171) Tonitleagmund Lake   (172) Tonsol Lake   (173) Tontethaimund Lake   (174) Trout Lake   (175) Tsilchin Lake   (176) Tsolmund Lake   (177) Tushaday Lake   (178) Tutkaimund Lake   (179) Twelvemile Lake   (180) Two Bit Lake   (181) Upper Fish Lake   (182) Upper Tangle Lake   (183) Volkmar Lake   (184) Wait-a-bit Lake   (185) Wellesley Lakes   (186) Willow Lake   (187) Wolf Lake   (188) Yarger Lake  

Locale


(1) Alder Creek   (2) American Creek Campground   (3) Beaver Creek Historical   (4) Beaver Creek Roadhouse   (5) Black Rapids   (6) Bluff Cabin   (7) Bonanza Bar   (8) Border City Trading Post   (9) Boundary   (10) Cathedral Rapids   (11) Chicken Fireguard Station   (12) Chisna   (13) Clearwater Camp   (14) Clearwater Ranch   (15) Crooked Creek   (16) Davis Dome   (17) Deadman Riffle   (18) Dempsey   (19) Dome Creek Shelter Cabin   (20) Fortymile Historical   (21) Franklin   (22) Gardiner Creek Camp   (23) George Lake Lodge   (24) Gravel Gulch Shelter Cabin   (25) High Cache   (26) Hufmans   (27) Indian Village   (28) Ivy City Historical   (29) Jack Wade Junction   (30) Jollys Cabin   (31) Joseph   (32) Kathakne Village   (33) King City   (34) Last Tetlin Village   (35) Liberty Historical   (36) Log Cabin Inn   (37) Millers Camp   (38) Millers Roadhouse   (39) Mitchels Ranch   (40) Nankomen Lake Recreation Site   (41) Nation Historical   (42) Northway Junction   (43) Northway Motel   (44) Paxson   (45) Paxson Lake Bureau Of Land Management Campground   (46) Poker Creek   (47) Pumping Station Number 9   (48) Rapids Club   (49) Sawmill   (50) Scotty Creek Lodge   (51) Seaton Roadhouse   (52) Seventymile   (53) Slate Creek   (54) South Fork Lodge   (55) Sprotsman Lodge   (56) Steele Creek   (57) Sullivans Roadhouse Historical   (58) Summit   (59) Timber   (60) Trims Camp   (61) Upper Slate Creek   (62) Walker Fork Campground  

Military


(1) Black Rapids Training Site   (2) Fort Egbert Historical   (3) Fort Greely  

Mine


(1) Miller Mine  

Park


(1) Big Delta Historic District   (2) Chicken Historic District   (3) Eagle Historic District   (4) Eagle Trail Wayside   (5) Richardson Monument   (6) Tetlin National Wildlife Refuge  

Pillar


(1) The Hoodoos  

Plain


(1) Jagged Boulder Plateau   (2) Macomb Plateau  

Populated Place


(1) Alcan   (2) Big Delta   (3) Charlieskin Village   (4) Chicken   (5) Delta Junction   (6) Dome Creek Historical   (7) Donnelly   (8) Dot Lake   (9) Dot Lake Village   (10) Dry Creek   (11) Eagle   (12) Eagle Village   (13) Flume Creek   (14) Healy Lake   (15) Jack Wade   (16) Kathakne   (17) Kechumstuk   (18) Mansfield Village   (19) Mentasta Lake   (20) Nabesna Village   (21) Northway   (22) Northway Junction   (23) Northway Village   (24) Paxson   (25) Star Historical   (26) Tanacross   (27) Tetlin   (28) Tetlin Junction   (29) Tok  

Post Office


(1) Chicken Post Office   (2) Delta Junction Post Office   (3) Eagle Post Office   (4) Fort Greely Post Office   (5) Northway Post Office   (6) Tok Post Office  

Range


(1) Amphitheater Mountains   (2) Black Hills   (3) Granite Mountains   (4) Mertie Mountains  

Rapids


(1) Bates Rapids   (2) Black Rapids   (3) Cathedral Rapids   (4) Deadman Riffle   (5) Tower Bluff Rapids  

Reserve


(1) Fortymile National Wild And Scenic River  

Ridge


(1) Bluff Cabin Ridge   (2) Carden Hills   (3) Independent Ridge   (4) Jones Ridge   (5) Knob Ridge   (6) Limestone Hogback   (7) Molybdenum Ridge   (8) Moosehorn Ridge   (9) Rainbow Ridge   (10) Shovel Point   (11) Step Mountains   (12) Tetlin Hills   (13) Whistle Ridge  

Stream


(1) Alder Creek   (2) Alma Creek   (3) Alteration Creek   (4) American Creek   (5) Anaconda Creek   (6) Ann Creek   (7) Arctic Creek   (8) Arkansas Creek   (9) Arrow Creek   (10) Atwater Creek   (11) Aurora Creek   (12) Austin Creek   (13) Baby Creek   (14) Barney Creek   (15) Bartell Creek   (16) Baultoff Creek   (17) Bear Creek   (18) Beaver Creek   (19) Bedrock Creek   (20) Ben Creek   (21) Berry Creek   (22) Big Boulder Creek   (23) Big Creek   (24) Big Swede Creek   (25) Big Timber Creek   (26) Billy Creek   (27) Bitters Creek   (28) Black Diamond Creek   (29) Bluff Creek   (30) Bonanza Creek   (31) Bone Creek   (32) Bonton Creek   (33) Boulder Creek   (34) Boundary Creek   (35) Bow Creek   (36) Bradford Creek   (37) Broken Neck Creek   (38) Brophy Creek   (39) Bruin Creek   (40) Bryan Creek   (41) Bryant Creek   (42) Buchanan Creek   (43) Buck Creek   (44) Buckeye Creek   (45) Buckskin Creek   (46) Bull Creek   (47) Bullion Creek   (48) Burnt Creek   (49) Butte Creek   (50) Cabin Creek   (51) Camp Creek   (52) Camp Terry Creek   (53) Canyon Creek   (54) Carden Creek   (55) Cariboo Creek   (56) Caribou Creek   (57) Carline Creek   (58) Cassiar Creek   (59) Castalia Creek   (60) Castner Creek   (61) Cathedral Creek   (62) Cathedral Rapids Creek Number 1   (63) Cathedral Rapids Creek Number 2   (64) Cedar Creek   (65) Cement Creek   (66) Champion Creek   (67) Charlieskin Creek   (68) Cherry Creek   (69) Cheslina River   (70) Chicago Boy Creek   (71) Chicken Creek   (72) Chidaglekne Creek   (73) Chief Creek   (74) Chindaglekne Creek   (75) Chisana River   (76) Chisna River   (77) Clear Creek   (78) Clearwater Creek   (79) Clifford Creek   (80) Clinton Creek   (81) Coal Creek   (82) Cockscomb Creek   (83) College Creek   (84) Colorado Creek   (85) Columbia Creek   (86) Comet Creek   (87) Confederate Creek   (88) Contact Creek   (89) Copper Creek   (90) Cottonwood Creek   (91) Crab Creek   (92) Crazy Wolf Creek   (93) Crescent Creek   (94) Cripple Creek   (95) Crooked Creek   (96) Crow Creek   (97) Crowley Creek   (98) Curtis Bar Creek   (99) Daisy Creek   (100) Dakota Creek   (101) Darling Creek   (102) Davis Creek   (103) Deep Creek   (104) Deer Creek   (105) Delta River   (106) Dennison Fork   (107) Desper Creek   (108) Dewey Creek   (109) Diamond Fork   (110) Dick Dale Creek   (111) Dime Creek   (112) Discovery Creek   (113) Discovery Fork   (114) Dome Creek   (115) Dominion Creek   (116) Dougherty Creek   (117) Dry Creek   (118) Dry Tok Creek   (119) Dude Creek   (120) Eagle Creek   (121) East Fork Dennison Fork   (122) East Fork Little Delta River   (123) East Fork Maclaren River   (124) East Fork Snag Creek   (125) East Hayes Creek   (126) Easter Creek   (127) Edge Creek   (128) Eldorado Creek   (129) Elting Creek   (130) Enterprise Creek   (131) Ettrain Creek   (132) Eureka Creek   (133) Eva Creek   (134) Excelsior Creek   (135) Falls Creek   (136) Fish Creek   (137) Flat Creek   (138) Flood Creek   (139) Flume Creek   (140) Forest Creek   (141) Fortyfive Pup   (142) Fortymile River   (143) Fourmile Creek   (144) Fourth Of July Creek   (145) Fox Creek   (146) Franklin Creek   (147) Funnel Creek   (148) Gardiner Creek   (149) Garret Creek   (150) Garrett Creek   (151) George Creek   (152) Georgie Creek   (153) Gerstle River   (154) Gilliland Creek   (155) Gillman Creek   (156) Gimlet Creek   (157) Glasier Creek   (158) Glenn Creek   (159) Gold Bar Creek   (160) Gold Bottom Creek   (161) Gold Creek   (162) Gold Run   (163) Goodpaster River   (164) Grace Creek   (165) Granite Creek   (166) Gravel Creek   (167) Green Creek   (168) Gunn Creek   (169) Gunnysack Creek   (170) Hajdukovich Creek   (171) Hall Creek   (172) Happy New Year Creek   (173) Hard Luck Creek   (174) Harrington Creek   (175) Healy River   (176) Hilda Creek   (177) Hudson Coulee   (178) Hutchinson Creek   (179) Iles Creek   (180) Independence Creek   (181) Indian Creek   (182) Indian Grave Creek   (183) Ingle Creek   (184) Iowa Creek   (185) Iron Creek   (186) Ivereson Creek   (187) Jack Creek   (188) Jarvis Creek   (189) Jefferson Creek   (190) Jim Creek   (191) John Shedd Creek   (192) Johnson River   (193) Johnson Slough   (194) Joseph Creek   (195) July Creek   (196) Juneau Creek   (197) Jungle Creek   (198) Kal Creek   (199) Kalukna River   (200) Kalutna River   (201) Kechumstuk Creek   (202) Keenan Creek   (203) King Creek   (204) King Solomon Creek   (205) Kink Creek   (206) Kraemer Creek   (207) Ladue River   (208) Lamb Creek   (209) Last Chance Creek   (210) Leary Creek   (211) Left Fork Chicken Creek   (212) Liberty Creek   (213) Liberty Fork   (214) Liberty Fork O Brien Creek   (215) Lick Creek   (216) Lilliwig Creek   (217) Limestone Creek   (218) Liscum Slough   (219) Little Bonanza Creek   (220) Little Champion Creek   (221) Little Creek   (222) Little Fish Creek   (223) Little Gerstle River   (224) Little Gold Creek   (225) Little Johnny Creek   (226) Little Manila Creek   (227) Little Miller Creek   (228) Little Scottie Creek   (229) Little Tanana Slough   (230) Little Tok River   (231) Little Washington Creek   (232) Little Whiteman Creek   (233) Log Cabin Creek   (234) Logan Creek   (235) Logging Cabin Creek   (236) Lost Chicken Creek   (237) Lost Creek   (238) Lousy Creek   (239) Lower Miller Creek   (240) Lower Suzy Q Creek   (241) Manila Creek   (242) Mansfield Creek   (243) Marie Creek   (244) Mariner Creek   (245) Marion Creek   (246) Mark Creek   (247) Mcarthur Creek   (248) Mccallum Creek   (249) Mccord Creek   (250) Mccumber Creek   (251) Mcelfish Creek   (252) Mckinley Creek   (253) Mcmahon Creek   (254) Mentasta Creek   (255) Merry Christmas Creek   (256) Meyers Creek   (257) Mice Creek   (258) Michael Creek   (259) Michigan Creek   (260) Middle Fork Chistochina River   (261) Middle Fork Fortymile River   (262) Middle Fork North Fork Fortymile River   (263) Miller Creek   (264) Mirror Creek   (265) Mission Creek   (266) Missoula Creek   (267) Mj Creek   (268) Mogul Creek   (269) Molly Creek   (270) Montana Creek   (271) Montauk Creek   (272) Moose Creek   (273) Morningstar Creek   (274) Mosquito Fork   (275) My Creek   (276) Myers Fork   (277) Nabesna River   (278) Nabesna Slough   (279) Napoleon Creek   (280) Nation River   (281) Natohona Creek   (282) North Fork Fortymile River   (283) North Fork O Brien Creek   (284) North Fork Rainy Creek   (285) North Ladue River   (286) Norvell Creek   (287) Nugget Creek   (288) O Brien Creek   (289) Ober Creek   (290) Old Channel Creek   (291) Old Man Creek   (292) Ole Creek   (293) Onemile Creek   (294) Open Creek   (295) Ophelia Creek   (296) Oregon Creek   (297) Otter Creek   (298) Our Creek   (299) Owl Creek   (300) Panoramic Creek   (301) Pass Creek   (302) Pegmatite Creek   (303) Pennington Creek   (304) Pennsylvania Creek   (305) Phelan Creek   (306) Phoenix Creek   (307) Pittsburgh Creek   (308) Placer Creek   (309) Pleasant Creek   (310) Poker Creek   (311) Polly Creek   (312) Porcupine Creek   (313) Porphyry Creek   (314) Portage Creek   (315) Powee Creek   (316) Progressive Creek   (317) Prospect Creek   (318) Ptarmigan Creek   (319) Quartz Creek   (320) Queen Of Sheba Creek   (321) Rainy Creek   (322) Red Mountain Creek   (323) Research Creek   (324) Reynolds Creek   (325) Rhoads Creek   (326) Riley Creek   (327) Robertson River   (328) Robinson Creek   (329) Rock Candy Creek   (330) Rock Creek   (331) Ruby Creek   (332) Rumble Creek   (333) Russian John Creek   (334) Sam Creek   (335) Sam Patch Creek   (336) Sand Creek   (337) Sargent Creek   (338) Sawmill Creek   (339) Schley Creek   (340) Scottie Creek   (341) Sears Creek   (342) Seventymile River   (343) Seward Creek   (344) Shade Creek   (345) Sheep Creek   (346) Shelf Creek   (347) Shindata Creek   (348) Silas Pup   (349) Silver Bow Creek   (350) Silver Creek   (351) Sinnott Creek   (352) Skukum Creek   (353) Slate Creek   (354) Sleem Creek   (355) Smith Creek   (356) Snag Creek   (357) Snow Creek   (358) Snowshoe Creek   (359) Snowslide Creek   (360) Soda Creek   (361) Sonickson Creek   (362) South Boundary Creek   (363) South Fork Fortymile River   (364) South Fork Goodpaster River   (365) South Fork Ladue River   (366) Specimen Creek   (367) Spray Creek   (368) Steele Creek   (369) Stibnite Creek   (370) Stonehouse Creek   (371) Stuver Creek   (372) Surprise Creek   (373) Suter Creek   (374) Sutter Creek   (375) Suzy Q Creek   (376) Swamp Creek   (377) Sweetwater Creek   (378) Switch Creek   (379) Tangle River   (380) Tatonduk River   (381) Taylor Creek   (382) Teddys Fork   (383) Telegraph Creek   (384) Tenmile Creek   (385) Tetlin River   (386) Texas Creek   (387) Thicket Creek   (388) Thompson Creek   (389) Thurston Creek   (390) Timber Creek   (391) Tin Kettle Creek   (392) Tindir Creek   (393) Tok River   (394) Tom Paine Creek   (395) Tomato Creek   (396) Trail Creek   (397) Trims Creek   (398) Trout Creek   (399) Tuck Creek   (400) Turk Creek   (401) Twelvemile Creek   (402) Twin Creek   (403) Two Plate Creek   (404) Tyrena Creek   (405) Uhler Creek   (406) Union Creek   (407) Utah Creek   (408) Van Milligan Creek   (409) Veta Creek   (410) Volkmar River   (411) Voss Creek   (412) Wade Creek   (413) Walby Creek   (414) Walker Fork   (415) Wall Street Creek   (416) Warner Creek   (417) Waterfall Creek   (418) Watson Fork   (419) West Fork Chistochina River   (420) West Fork Dennison Fork   (421) West Fork Granite Creek   (422) West Fork Little Delta River   (423) West Fork Maclaren River   (424) West Fork Rainy Creek   (425) West Fork Robertson River   (426) West Hayes Creek   (427) West Phelan Creek   (428) Whiskey Pup   (429) Whistler Creek   (430) White Creek   (431) White River   (432) Wildhorse Creek   (433) Willow Creek   (434) Wilson Creek   (435) Wolf Creek   (436) Woods Creek   (437) Yellow Water Creek   (438) Yerrick Creek   (439) Younger Creek  

Summit


(1) Adams Peak   (2) Airs Hill   (3) Arctic Dome   (4) Aurora Peak   (5) Big John Hill   (6) Black Cap   (7) Blitz Hill   (8) Buffalo Dome   (9) Cheneathda Hill   (10) Chisana Mountain   (11) Cony Mountain   (12) Devils Thumb   (13) Diamond Mountain   (14) Divide Mountain   (15) Donnelly Dome   (16) Flat Top Mountain   (17) Fortymile Dome   (18) Fourmile Hill   (19) Glacier Hill   (20) Glacier Mountain   (21) Granite Mountain   (22) Halthalda Hill   (23) Hill Point   (24) Hillard Peak   (25) Horn Mountain   (26) Icefall Peak   (27) Indian Grave Mountain   (28) Institute Peak   (29) Kechumstuk Mountain   (30) Kinshuda Hill   (31) Klunathkada Hill   (32) Last Tetlin Hill   (33) Little Nation Hill   (34) Lost Chicken Hill   (35) M Ladies Mountain   (36) Maclaren Summit   (37) Mccann Hill   (38) Mcginnis Peak   (39) Meteor Peak   (40) Minya Peak   (41) Mount Balchen   (42) Mount Casca   (43) Mount Eldridge   (44) Mount Fairplay   (45) Mount Gakona   (46) Mount Geist   (47) Mount Giddings   (48) Mount Hajdukovich   (49) Mount Harper   (50) Mount Hayes   (51) Mount Kimball   (52) Mount Moffit   (53) Mount Neuberger   (54) Mount Pillsbury   (55) Mount Shand   (56) Mount Silvertip   (57) Mount Skarland   (58) Mount Veta   (59) Mount Warbelow   (60) Nimrod Peak   (61) North Peak   (62) Ogive Mountain   (63) Old Snowy   (64) Panoramic Peak   (65) Paradise Hill   (66) Paxson Mountain   (67) Prindle Volcano   (68) Rainbow Mountain   (69) Rainy Mountain   (70) Schonthda Hill   (71) Sheba Mountain   (72) Shovel Point Horn   (73) Sight Peak   (74) Sixtymile Butte   (75) Skull Peak   (76) Snow White   (77) Squaw Mountain   (78) Steele Creek Dome   (79) Strawberry Dome   (80) Sugarloaf Mountain   (81) Taixtsalda Hill   (82) Taylor Mountain   (83) Tenmile Hill   (84) The Thorn   (85) Thorkona   (86) Three Castle Mountain   (87) Titus Paul Hill   (88) Traingle Peak   (89) Tusac   (90) Wallcutt Mountain   (91) Wellesley Mountain   (92) White Princess   (93) Windfall Mountain   (94) Wolverine Mountain  

Swamp


(1) Mosquito Flats  

Tower


(1) Kdcz-fm Delta Junction  

Trail


(1) Eagle Trail  

Valley


(1) Anthony Gulch   (2) Broxson Gulch   (3) Cuban Gulch   (4) Eight Gulch   (5) Eureka Gulch   (6) Fifteen Gulch   (7) Flume Gulch   (8) French Gulch   (9) High Valley   (10) Houseblock Valley   (11) Hungry Hollow   (12) Ina Gulch   (13) Independence Gulch   (14) Lucky Gulch   (15) Miller Gulch   (16) Nugget Gulch   (17) Owl Gulch   (18) Portalus Valley   (19) Powell Gulch   (20) Ruby Gulch   (21) Sale Gulch   (22) Sarah Gulch   (23) Scotty Gulch   (24) Seven Gulch   (25) Seventeen Gulch   (26) Squaw Gulch   (27) Star Gulch   (28) Tarn Valley   (29) Ten Gulch   (30) Thirteen Gulch   (31) Till Valley   (32) U S Gulch   (33) Union Gulch  


(updated 2014)



Zip Codes in Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska

99737 (pop. 3,905) 99780 (pop. 1,421) 99764 (pop. 323)
99738 (pop. 222) 99776 (pop. 140) 99779 (pop. 117)
99732 (pop. 27)    


Area Code(s) in Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska

907





Latitude/Longitude of Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, Alaska

Lat: 63.607284 N        Long: -143.910084 W



Back to Top

Do you want to research southeast fairbanks census area, alaska? If you are considering a move, want to view where your friends live,
or just discovering a new place to travel, our data will interest you!

Use any data on this web site at your own risk. citymelt.com does not warrant or certify the correctness of data.